Advertisement

Transformers TCG Tournaments Results

ACC 2019

1st Shockwave Timothy Teo
2nd Cars Eugene Khoo
3rd Cars Adel Ishak
4th Bugs Hafizul Ilmi
5th Bugs Teo Wee Siong
6th Nemesis Lionizer Dharsshen Chandrasegaran
7th Aerialbots Ang Wei Cong
8th Lionizer Aggro Frederick Khong

PPG Pro-Play Tour: Columbus

1st Shockwave Steffon Pinckney
2nd Blaster Aggro Nick W
3rd Shockwave Cameron Ehteshami
4th Grimlock Prime Eric Johnson
5th Blaster Aggro William Hackenbery
5th Aerialbots Chan Morrin
5th Lionizer Cars Robb Clark
5th Cars Brad Weaver

Heroes World EIQ

1st Prime Time Fadi Abou-Nassar
2nd Cars Joseph Elkouby
3rd King Starscream Leo Chen
4th Baster Aggro Pat Wong
5th Nemesis Battlefield Legend Dave Wong
6th General Megatron Tim Lee

Cardboard Classics EIQ

1st Cog Shop Kevin Flack
2nd Blue Planes Ryan Besito
3rd Prime Time Tyler Priemer
4th Blaster Patrick Wong
5th Shockwave Chris Ho
6th Nemesis Lionizer Michael Marchello
7th Bugs Kristian Besito

Hairy Tarantula HT500

1st Cars Ryan Besito
2nd Dinobot-Lionizer Matt Mealing
3rd Prime-Lionizer Bruce Sparks
4th Nemesis Prime Ryan Giamos
5th General Prime Fadi Abou-Nassar
6th Blue Burn Pat Wong
7th Shockwave Mike Ivall

The Blue Post EIQ

1st Bugs Dustin Haley
2nd Shockwave William Pete
3rd Bugs Lee Heath
4th Shockwave Ethan Greene
5th Blaster Aggro Brad Kiker
6th Cars Glenn Kimsey
7th Lionizer Cars Dennis Chandley
8th Bugs Cody Witt

Hairy Tarantula Energon Invitational Qualifier

1st Dinobot Lionizer Matthew Mealing
2nd Dinobots Tyler Priemer
3rd Cog-Wheeljack-Chop Kevin Flack
4th Grimlock Lionizer Harvey Hui
5th Shockwave Chris Ho
6th Constructicons Robert Koughan

Gen Con 2019

1st Cars Kevin Allen
2nd Lionizer William Wellman
3rd Insecticons Blaine Bublitz
4th General Prime Scott Landis

Origins Open

1st 3 Wide Prime Steffon Pinckney
2nd 3 Wide Prime Daniel Arnold
3rd Insecticons Matthew Brower
4th Autobots Brian Theurer
5th 3 Wide Prime Jacob Zimmerman
6th 3 Wide Prime Adam Bixler
7th Insecticons Nick Blandin
8th 3 Wide Prime Kent Summerour