Advertisement

Transformers TCG Tournaments Results

EotM 4 Team Tournament

1st Galaxy Prime Steffon Pinckney
1st Fortress Maximus Christian Young
1st Chromedome Andrew Nixt
1st Perceptor Kup Dan Arnold
2nd Chromedome David Burgos
2nd Cars Adam Edgmond
2nd Fortress Maximus Dzintars Grinfelds
2nd Battlefield Legend BJ

Alpha Trion Season One Invitational

1st Horri Quake Christian Young
2nd Jetfire Dan Arnold
3rd Horri Quake Clayton Stauffer
4th Demolisher Henri Yandell
5th Dinobots Richard Wyatt
6th Perceptor Fangry Marcus Javier
7th Perceptor Pounce Gary Hogan
8th Perceptor Pounce Kye Huynh

Alpha Trion Open Series 4 - Junkion

1st Barrage Crankcase Ansel
2nd Brawn Flamewar Andrew
3rd Ion Storm Gears Scott
4th Chop Shop Sandstorm Wyatt
5th Lockdown Arcee Ozzy
6th Crakcase Gears Kye
7th Mirage Brawn Soviet Bear
8th Ion Storm Crankcase Macooy

Freedom Cup 3

1st Quake Fangry Christian Young
2nd Chromedome Steffon Pinckney
3rd Shadow Bull Henri Yandell
4th Fangry Quake Eugene Guevarra
5th Perceptor Pounce Marcus Romeo Tantengco Javier
6th Daring Escape Cars Carl Endres
7th Cars Brad Weaver
8th Springer OA Eric Johnson

Eye of the Matrix 2

1st Chromedome Kup Steffon Pinckney
2nd Demolisher Lionizer David Burgos
3rd Sringer Brawn Carl Endres
4th Jetire Planes Wayne Wong
5th Fangry Brawn Brad Weaver
6th Aerialbots Andre Ang
7th Insecticons Alexander Sze
8th Jetfire Planes Shawn Yap

Titans of Siege (waves 3-5)

1st Clobber Bull Andrew Nixt
2nd Perceptor Nighracer Nicholas Steer
3rd Shockwave Jon Palmer
4th Quake Bull Kyle Peterson
5th Springer Escape Neil Mohlman
6th Chromedome Joe Tarleton
7th Fangry Bull Tim Teo
8th Quake Fangry Schenwu

Team PTSD: Eye of the Matrix

1st Fangry Bull David Burgos
2nd Shadow Perceptor Steffon Pinckney
3rd Sergeant Cog Kent Summerour
3rd Megatron Fangry Yan Wei Lew
5th Fangry Bull Timothy Teo
5th Springer Fangry Dan Gailis
5th Car Quake Mark Clay
5th Shadow Percpetor Wayne Wong

Alpha Trion TMA Constructed

1st Fortress Maximus Christian Young
2nd Shadow Bull Richard Wyatt
4th Quake Kyle Petersen
4th Shadow Perceptor Simon Gill
8th Pounce Nightracer Gary Hogan
8th Shadow Perceptor Steffon Pickney
8th Quake Nick Cork
8th Horri-Bull Aggro Andrew Nixt

Next Level Games Fortnightly

1st Horri Fang Nicholas Steer
2nd Blaster Aggro Liam Merrick
3rd Windsweeper Peter Lawson
4th Predaking Brendan Lawson
5th Dinobot Prime Alan Jones
6th Soundblaster Brett Park
7th Horri Dreadwing Mark Clay
8th Nemesis Perceptor Anthony Mifsud